Portsmouth Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 14 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C+,
Various
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

088/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C+,
Various
2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk