London Dynamo Herne Hill May Open Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 05 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Season Track meeting at Herne Hill Velodrome

senior A + B, Women, Youth and Juniors

Races include youth omnium, elimination, scratch, points and winout. Plenty of BC points up for grabs in a fun and action packed afternoon of racing

Event Details

Event URN:

424477

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens A 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Elimination - Results
1.  Charles Kimble Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Mens B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ruth Shier trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Catherine Gaskell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A 12 Lap Reverse Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 12 Lap Reverse Winout - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens B 12 Lap Reverse Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 12 Lap Reverse Winout - Results
1.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Bailey Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens 12 Lap Reverse Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Reverse Winout - Results
1.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Gaskell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charles Kimble Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Duff la Terriere Finished 0

3.  Duff la Terriere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C/D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees: £15 Senior, £8 Junior, £3 Youth

Registration opens at 13.00, racing commences at 14.00.

Register on the day. Each race limited to 35 riders

The Races

Mens A 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A 12 Lap Reverse Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 12 Lap Reverse Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Reverse Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 02 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
02 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Season Track meeting at Herne Hill Velodrome

senior A + B, Women, Youth and Juniors

Races include youth omnium, elimination, scratch, points and winout. Plenty of BC points up for grabs in a fun and action packed afternoon of racing

Event Details

Event URN:

424477

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens A 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Elimination - Results
1.  Charles Kimble Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Blackmore Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Mens B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ruth Shier trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Catherine Gaskell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A 12 Lap Reverse Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 12 Lap Reverse Winout - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens B 12 Lap Reverse Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 12 Lap Reverse Winout - Results
1.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Bailey Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens 12 Lap Reverse Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Reverse Winout - Results
1.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Gaskell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charles Kimble Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Duff la Terriere Finished 0

3.  Duff la Terriere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C/D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees: £15 Senior, £8 Junior, £3 Youth

Registration opens at 13.00, racing commences at 14.00.

Register on the day. Each race limited to 35 riders

The Races

Mens A 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A 12 Lap Reverse Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 12 Lap Reverse Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Reverse Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 02 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
02 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk