Crits at the Park #2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 21 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Medway Velo will be promoting another event in the Crits at the Park series as organised by local Kent clubs.

This event will see 4 races that will provide exciting racing for both spectators and riders. The events are as follows:

12.30 - 13.30 4th Women 
13.45 - 14.45 3rd cat men
15.00 – 16.00 4th cat men
16.15 - 17.15 2/3/4 men

Entry in advance is £15, with entry available on the line if the event is not oversubscribed. EOL entry is £20. 

Event Details

Event URN:

424424

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Ormond Vredestein Basso Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Karl Strugnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Munro CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Shepherd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Newman PRTZ cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Strugnell Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Hope Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Clive Rhodes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom King Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Newman PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Hobbins Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Smith Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Patrick Ramsey Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charles McDonagh CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Perrin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Gregory Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Parsons Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Mathie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cameron Kemp Quick Release Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Courtney East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Halstead VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Harrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Henry Salmon Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Curtis Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andy Dixon Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nick Hayward Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Marks CC London Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Penny Trinder Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Jennings KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jen Kingwill Twickenham CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Bednarska East London Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kiera Lyness VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Parsons URDT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Medway Velo will be promoting another event in the Crits at the Park series as organised by local Kent clubs.

This event will see 4 races that will provide exciting racing for both spectators and riders. The events are as follows:

12.30 - 13.30 4th Women 
13.45 - 14.45 3rd cat men
15.00 – 16.00 4th cat men
16.15 - 17.15 2/3/4 men

Entry in advance is £15, with entry available on the line if the event is not oversubscribed. EOL entry is £20. 

Event Details

Event URN:

424424

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Ormond Vredestein Basso Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Karl Strugnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Munro CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Shepherd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Newman PRTZ cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Strugnell Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Hope Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Clive Rhodes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom King Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Newman PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Hobbins Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Smith Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Patrick Ramsey Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charles McDonagh CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan Perrin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Gregory Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Parsons Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Mathie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cameron Kemp Quick Release Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Courtney East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Halstead VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Harrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Henry Salmon Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Curtis Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andy Dixon Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nick Hayward Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Marks CC London Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Penny Trinder Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Jennings KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jen Kingwill Twickenham CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Bednarska East London Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kiera Lyness VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Parsons URDT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk