Laxey Kermesse

Road – Monday, 19 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132000016

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Tinsley Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Holmes Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Jackson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lincoln Headford Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Roper Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Marshall Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Halewood Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Helliwell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dario Zanolini RAF Kinloss CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James McCallum Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Allan Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Anthony Mingins Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Cavendish Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Christie Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lee Wagstaffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michaela Fischer Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Morrow Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Listed in Handbook as the Peel Kermesse, venue had to be changed to the Laxey Kermesse. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

1/2

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

3/4

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132000016

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Tinsley Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Holmes Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Jackson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lincoln Headford Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Roper Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Marshall Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Halewood Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Helliwell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dario Zanolini RAF Kinloss CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James McCallum Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Allan Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Anthony Mingins Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 3

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Cavendish Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Christie Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lee Wagstaffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michaela Fischer Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Morrow Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Listed in Handbook as the Peel Kermesse, venue had to be changed to the Laxey Kermesse. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

1/2

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

3/4

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 19/06/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk