VCL National Youth Omnium Round

Track , London – Sunday, 05 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

634/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joshua Hegerty Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Liam Brennan Tidworth Freeride Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Reynolds Latchem Sunwise Race Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

634/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joshua Hegerty Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Liam Brennan Tidworth Freeride Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Reynolds Latchem Sunwise Race Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Georgie Hardy Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/08/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk