Westpoint Series 1

Closed Circuit , Clyst St Mary – Tuesday, 17 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Events

  • A series of 10 circuit races run by Team Tor 2000 in partnership with  Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club and EUCC held on Tuesday evenings in April, June, July and August.
  • A variety of Youth, Womens, and Mens races.
  • Based on a closed circuit close to Exeter and junction 30 of the M5.

Event Details

Event URN:

424341

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Westpoint Arena, Clyst St Mary, EX5 1DJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Porter Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Fletcher Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Mallett Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Healey St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Toole Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/04/18 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 17/04/18 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/04/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 17/04/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Events

  • A series of 10 circuit races run by Team Tor 2000 in partnership with  Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club and EUCC held on Tuesday evenings in April, June, July and August.
  • A variety of Youth, Womens, and Mens races.
  • Based on a closed circuit close to Exeter and junction 30 of the M5.

Event Details

Event URN:

424341

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Westpoint Arena, Clyst St Mary, EX5 1DJ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Porter Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Fletcher Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Mallett Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Healey St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Toole Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/04/18 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 17/04/18 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/04/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 17/04/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk