Somerset Road Club Round 2

Closed Circuit , Paignton – Saturday, 19 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain Closed Circuit Race Series (4 events)

A new exciting race series has been launched by SRC - the first part of the clubs race regeneration plans for 2018! This series comprises of four fantastic events open to adults and juniors. The club is offering an entry fee discount of £10 to those adults who enter all four races. The races will be held at different venues providing a variety of riding experiences.There will be prizes for each event and the series winners.

Dates

1st race - 4th March at Torbay Velopark

2nd race - 19th May at Torbay Velopark

3rd race - 25th August - tbc hopefully a new venue in Taunton

4th race - 15th September - tbc hopefully a new venue in Taunton

 

Youth Event

Youth E – 1030 – 1045 (10-15Min Race)
Youth C+D 1050 – 1110 (15-20Min Race)
Youth A+B 1120 – 1200 (40Min Race)

Entry is £5 + £1 BC admin fee. 


Adult Events

4 Cats  Mens  1220 – 1300 - (40 mins + 3 laps)

Women’s  3/4 Cats 1310– 1340 (30 mins + 3 laps)

3 Cats  Mens  1400 – 1450 - (50 mins + 3 laps)

E/1/2/3  Mens Cats   1510 - 1610 (60 mins + 3 laps)

Adult entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all senior races is £16 +£1 BC admin fee. The Day entry fee will be £25.
Online entry will close on Thursday evening at 7pm, prior to each event. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.


Race Format:

Category E, D & C:
Points allocation 15,12,10, 8,6,5,4,3,2,1 for first ten riders in each category.
No British Cycling ranking points are awarded for categories C/D/E

Category  A&B:
All A&B races will be combined.  
Points allocation 15,12,10, 8,6,5,4,3,2,1 for first ten riders in each round, for the top ten in youth A & B categories combined.

British Cycling ranking points will be awarded to Youth Category A and B riders accordingly.

A&B Category Only - One prime/sprint lap within the race
*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the programme.

Prizes
Prize money will be awarded on the day of the event as soon as able. Riders must be present to collect their prize. The total prize pot for each round will be adjusted according to the number of riders who have pre-entered across all races for that round. Prizes for each race in a round will be:
Races with >20 entrants: 1st, 2nd and 3rd place
Races with 10-20 entrants: 1st and 2nd place
Races with <10 entrants: 1st place only

More information will follow in due course which includes details our new Road Race in June!!! 

 

Thanks 

Somerset Road Club (SRC)

Event Details

Event URN:

424303

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geordie Stock Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Brown Tri UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Greenhalgh Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kelwyn Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlie Stebbings Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Elliott One and All Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Stonehouse One and All Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alan Leach Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lisa Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Hetty Summerhayes BCR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Lindo Propello Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Noah Thomas Exeter Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Oscar Elliott One and All Cycling Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Street Rutrainingtoday CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jed Claxton One and All Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Wills Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ellie Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oscar Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 15:10 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 15:10
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 13:10 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 13:10
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain Closed Circuit Race Series (4 events)

A new exciting race series has been launched by SRC - the first part of the clubs race regeneration plans for 2018! This series comprises of four fantastic events open to adults and juniors. The club is offering an entry fee discount of £10 to those adults who enter all four races. The races will be held at different venues providing a variety of riding experiences.There will be prizes for each event and the series winners.

Dates

1st race - 4th March at Torbay Velopark

2nd race - 19th May at Torbay Velopark

3rd race - 25th August - tbc hopefully a new venue in Taunton

4th race - 15th September - tbc hopefully a new venue in Taunton

 

Youth Event

Youth E – 1030 – 1045 (10-15Min Race)
Youth C+D 1050 – 1110 (15-20Min Race)
Youth A+B 1120 – 1200 (40Min Race)

Entry is £5 + £1 BC admin fee. 


Adult Events

4 Cats  Mens  1220 – 1300 - (40 mins + 3 laps)

Women’s  3/4 Cats 1310– 1340 (30 mins + 3 laps)

3 Cats  Mens  1400 – 1450 - (50 mins + 3 laps)

E/1/2/3  Mens Cats   1510 - 1610 (60 mins + 3 laps)

Adult entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all senior races is £16 +£1 BC admin fee. The Day entry fee will be £25.
Online entry will close on Thursday evening at 7pm, prior to each event. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.


Race Format:

Category E, D & C:
Points allocation 15,12,10, 8,6,5,4,3,2,1 for first ten riders in each category.
No British Cycling ranking points are awarded for categories C/D/E

Category  A&B:
All A&B races will be combined.  
Points allocation 15,12,10, 8,6,5,4,3,2,1 for first ten riders in each round, for the top ten in youth A & B categories combined.

British Cycling ranking points will be awarded to Youth Category A and B riders accordingly.

A&B Category Only - One prime/sprint lap within the race
*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the programme.

Prizes
Prize money will be awarded on the day of the event as soon as able. Riders must be present to collect their prize. The total prize pot for each round will be adjusted according to the number of riders who have pre-entered across all races for that round. Prizes for each race in a round will be:
Races with >20 entrants: 1st, 2nd and 3rd place
Races with 10-20 entrants: 1st and 2nd place
Races with <10 entrants: 1st place only

More information will follow in due course which includes details our new Road Race in June!!! 

 

Thanks 

Somerset Road Club (SRC)

Event Details

Event URN:

424303

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geordie Stock Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Brown Tri UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Greenhalgh Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kelwyn Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlie Stebbings Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Elliott One and All Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Stonehouse One and All Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alan Leach Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lisa Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Hetty Summerhayes BCR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Lindo Propello Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Noah Thomas Exeter Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Oscar Elliott One and All Cycling Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Street Rutrainingtoday CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jed Claxton One and All Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Wills Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ellie Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oscar Chapman Somerset Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 15:10 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 15:10
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 13:10 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 13:10
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 10:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk