Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #7

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424212

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 5

5. Jon Spiers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Simmons VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anders Christensen Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0

18. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ryan Harris Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Malcolm Buckley Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Stern RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Powers Hoops Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424212

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 5

5. Jon Spiers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Simmons VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anders Christensen Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0

18. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Allan Robinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ryan Harris Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Malcolm Buckley Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Stern RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Powers Hoops Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 2nd to July 18th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk