Crits at the Park #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 21 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Medway Velo will be promoting another event in the Crits at the Park series as organised by local Kent clubs.

This event will see 4 races that will provide exciting racing for both spectators and riders. The events are as follows:

12.30 - 13.30 3/4 Women 
13.45 - 14.45 3 rd cat men
15.00 – 16.00 4 th cat men
16.15 - 17.15 2/3/4 men

Entry in advance is £15, with entry available on the line if the event is not oversubscribed. EOL entry is £20. 

Event Details

Event URN:

424131

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Beccy Wilebore CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sally Smith Medway Velo Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Ramsey TowerEight RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Kirton Sigma Sports Official Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edgars Aizbalts London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charles Bell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joseph Edwards Paria CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brett Smith East London Fixed Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Phillips Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Gray Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finn Fitzgerald Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Newman PRTZ cc Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Owen Blandy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Medway Velo will be promoting another event in the Crits at the Park series as organised by local Kent clubs.

This event will see 4 races that will provide exciting racing for both spectators and riders. The events are as follows:

12.30 - 13.30 3/4 Women 
13.45 - 14.45 3 rd cat men
15.00 – 16.00 4 th cat men
16.15 - 17.15 2/3/4 men

Entry in advance is £15, with entry available on the line if the event is not oversubscribed. EOL entry is £20. 

Event Details

Event URN:

424131

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Beccy Wilebore CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sally Smith Medway Velo Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Ramsey TowerEight RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Kirton Sigma Sports Official Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edgars Aizbalts London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charles Bell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joseph Edwards Paria CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Brett Smith East London Fixed Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Phillips Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Gray Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finn Fitzgerald Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Newman PRTZ cc Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Owen Blandy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk