Twickenham CC 125 Open Season Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 02 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

In 2018 Twickenham CC will celebrate its 125th Birthday.

To celebrate we are proud to promote the Twickenham CC 125 Open Season Track Meeting at Herne Hill Velodrome.

Racing Starts at 14:20hrs

There we the usual format of 4 Senior races for Mens A / Mens B / Womens and there will also be Youth Omnium for A/B and C/D riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

424127

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Aslin
07837 188841
stephen.aslin@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marta Cooper Finished 4th 4

6. Marta Cooper -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Bailey Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elimination - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination - Results
1.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B 12 Lap Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Winout - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 12 Lap Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 12 Lap Winout - Results
1.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A 12 Lap Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Winout - Results
1.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Fletcher VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Dexter Benson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

Sign on at 13:00hrs

Racing starts at 14:20hrs

Warm up 14:00 - 14:15 hrs

Race Categories -

Senior A

Senior B

Women

Youth A / B (Boys & Girls)

Youth C / D (Boys & Girls)

The Races

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B 12 Lap Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women 12 Lap Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A 12 Lap Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 03 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
03 hr 30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

In 2018 Twickenham CC will celebrate its 125th Birthday.

To celebrate we are proud to promote the Twickenham CC 125 Open Season Track Meeting at Herne Hill Velodrome.

Racing Starts at 14:20hrs

There we the usual format of 4 Senior races for Mens A / Mens B / Womens and there will also be Youth Omnium for A/B and C/D riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

424127

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Aslin
07837 188841
stephen.aslin@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marta Cooper Finished 4th 4

6. Marta Cooper -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Bailey Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elimination - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination - Results
1.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B 12 Lap Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Winout - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 12 Lap Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 12 Lap Winout - Results
1.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A 12 Lap Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Winout - Results
1.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Fletcher VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Dexter Benson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Gabriella McHugh VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

Sign on at 13:00hrs

Racing starts at 14:20hrs

Warm up 14:00 - 14:15 hrs

Race Categories -

Senior A

Senior B

Women

Youth A / B (Boys & Girls)

Youth C / D (Boys & Girls)

The Races

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B 12 Lap Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women 12 Lap Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A 12 Lap Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 03 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
03 hr 30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/18 14:20 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/06/18 – 14:20
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk