The Edge Cycleworks Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 03

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 19 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Team 22 and Lune RCC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

424100

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barton HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Fabian Brennan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 0

17.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Team 22 and Lune RCC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

424100

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barton HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Fabian Brennan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 0

17.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk