The Edge Cycleworks Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 02

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Team 22 and Lune RCC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

424099

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Barton HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Wharton Kent Valley RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charles Paige Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Mason Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Victoria Kollard Racepace Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Team 22 and Lune RCC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

424099

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Barton HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Wharton Kent Valley RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charles Paige Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Mason Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Victoria Kollard Racepace Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk