Ford CC Dunton Summer Race Series Round 6

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 15 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional/Non members

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4/Provisional/Non members - Results
1.  Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Johnny White Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Johnny White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Gottileb Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Peter Gottileb - Santa Cruz Syndicate

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Scott Cousins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

16. Scott Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Fitchew Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dave Whybrow Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Frederick Brand Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Frederick Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

4/Provisional/Non members Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/07/10 19:00 Go-Race None --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 15/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional/Non members

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4/Provisional/Non members - Results
1.  Patrick Scarboro Gemini BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Johnny White Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Johnny White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Gottileb Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Peter Gottileb - Santa Cruz Syndicate

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Scott Cousins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

16. Scott Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jason Fitchew Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dave Whybrow Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Frederick Brand Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Frederick Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

4/Provisional/Non members Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/07/10 19:00 Go-Race None --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 15/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk