Dunsfold Park Series (Surrey League)

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 14 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alexandre Guimaraes Unknown 0

6. Alexandre Guimaraes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Comben Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Leeding Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

29. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Stuart Harris Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

34. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Philips Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Peter Spencer Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Dan Gilbert Unknown N/A 0

53. Dan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Charles Studd VCGH Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Barry Wickens Unknown 0

55. Barry Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

9999. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Damon Olson Unknown 0

9999. Damon Olson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alexandre Guimaraes Unknown 0

6. Alexandre Guimaraes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Comben Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Leeding Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

29. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Stuart Harris Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

34. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Philips Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Peter Spencer Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Dan Gilbert Unknown N/A 0

53. Dan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Charles Studd VCGH Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Barry Wickens Unknown 0

55. Barry Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

9999. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Damon Olson Unknown 0

9999. Damon Olson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 14/07/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk