Wyre Forest CRC Spring Road Race

Road , Nr Worcester – Sunday, 29 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Wyre Forest CRC Spring Road Race is ideal for club level riders to race on open roads. A fast rolling course without any sharp or long climbs. Plenty to race for with category winners 2,3,4 , 1st-2nd-3rd places and lap primes. 

Event Details

Event URN:

423774

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Martley Sports Centre , B4204, Martley , Nr Worcester, WR66QA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Michael Haddon
07810 878155
mike.haddon@quesoftware.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mitchell Newport Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Vickie Wilkinson VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sophie Fennell Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rachel Lamine Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrea Turner Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sam Clarke Finished 0

19. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacqueline Fowler Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sarah Watmore Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Childs Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Tyrie Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhys Jones Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christian Edwards Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Turner Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Styles Recycles RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas McKinley The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Rawlings The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Kirk Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Steven Ingram Coventry Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Adam Pardoe Successcycling.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Wayne Jones Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Darren Morgan Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Stewart Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  James Banks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  James Mcgough Recycles RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
67.  Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Kieren Turner-Owen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Michael Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Edwards Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Hatton 365velo Racing club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Leek Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:30 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Wyre Forest CRC Spring Road Race is ideal for club level riders to race on open roads. A fast rolling course without any sharp or long climbs. Plenty to race for with category winners 2,3,4 , 1st-2nd-3rd places and lap primes. 

Event Details

Event URN:

423774

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Martley Sports Centre , B4204, Martley , Nr Worcester, WR66QA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Michael Haddon
07810 878155
mike.haddon@quesoftware.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mitchell Newport Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Vickie Wilkinson VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sophie Fennell Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rachel Lamine Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrea Turner Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Sam Clarke Finished 0

19. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacqueline Fowler Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sarah Watmore Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Childs Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Tyrie Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhys Jones Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christian Edwards Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tom Turner Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Styles Recycles RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas McKinley The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Rawlings The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Kirk Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Steven Ingram Coventry Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Adam Pardoe Successcycling.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Wayne Jones Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Darren Morgan Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Stewart Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  James Banks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  James Mcgough Recycles RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
67.  Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Kieren Turner-Owen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Michael Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Edwards Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Hatton 365velo Racing club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Leek Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 13:30 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk