Sussex Cycle Racing League 2018 Vets and Women Track Week 2

Track League , Brighton – Friday, 11 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

423768

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Tim Hill
timhill@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Handicap Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Handicap Veterans - Results
1.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

1 Lap Handicap Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Handicap Womens - Results
1.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3 Lap Dash Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Lap Dash Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3 Lap Dash Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Lap Dash Women - Results
1.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

8 lap Scratch Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 lap Scratch Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

8 Lap Scratch Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch Women - Results
1.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Devil Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Hare & Hounds Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hare & Hounds Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Hare & Hounds Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hare & Hounds Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Unknown Distance Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Veterans - Results
1.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Unknown Distance Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

 

In order to race riders need to be accredited. Please see website for more details.  

 

 

The Races

1 Lap Handicap Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Handicap Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
3 Lap Dash Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
3 Lap Dash Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
8 lap Scratch Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
8 Lap Scratch Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Devil Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Hare & Hounds Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Hare & Hounds Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Women Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

423768

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Tim Hill
timhill@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Handicap Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Handicap Veterans - Results
1.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

1 Lap Handicap Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Handicap Womens - Results
1.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3 Lap Dash Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Lap Dash Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3 Lap Dash Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 Lap Dash Women - Results
1.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

8 lap Scratch Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 lap Scratch Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

8 Lap Scratch Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch Women - Results
1.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Devil Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Hare & Hounds Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hare & Hounds Veterans - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Hare & Hounds Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hare & Hounds Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Unknown Distance Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Veterans - Results
1.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Unknown Distance Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Janet Clapton Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

 

In order to race riders need to be accredited. Please see website for more details.  

 

 

The Races

1 Lap Handicap Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Handicap Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
3 Lap Dash Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
3 Lap Dash Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
8 lap Scratch Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
8 Lap Scratch Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Devil Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Hare & Hounds Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Hare & Hounds Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Women Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk