5th Track Day

Track , London – Saturday, 07 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 5th Floor CC welcomes track riders to enter an action packed of Open Season racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on Saturday 07 April 2018.

Races include a youth omnium, elimination, points, scratch and special (TBC) races – all for men and women.
With plenty of BC points and some amazing prizes from our supporters up for grabs, it’s sure to be an exciting day of racing.

Whether you’re riding or spectating, this is the perfect way to get your season going with some friendly faces, great racing, coffee, beer, music, bike repairs and much more.

Event Details

Event URN:

423714

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Event Organiser:

Reece Wood
07557646610

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens A 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Karlo Corpuz Wheelsuckers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spike Hills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Mens A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Elimination - Results
0.  Race Cancelled Finished 0

0. Race Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lina Bivainyte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Elimination - Results
1.  Jose Alejandro Velasquez Giraldo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Smith Finished 3rd 0

2. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Elimination - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spike Hills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Barton Finished 0

4. Daisy Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mens A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lina Bivainyte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Mens A 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Gill VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Spike Hills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Barton Finished 0

4. Daisy Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees £15 Senior, £5 Junior

Registration opens at 13.00, racing commences at 14.00.

Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities.

Register on the day

Each race will be limitied to 35 riders

The Races

Mens A 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Mens A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Mens A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Mens A 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Senior & Junior Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Senior & Junior Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 5th Floor CC welcomes track riders to enter an action packed of Open Season racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on Saturday 07 April 2018.

Races include a youth omnium, elimination, points, scratch and special (TBC) races – all for men and women.
With plenty of BC points and some amazing prizes from our supporters up for grabs, it’s sure to be an exciting day of racing.

Whether you’re riding or spectating, this is the perfect way to get your season going with some friendly faces, great racing, coffee, beer, music, bike repairs and much more.

Event Details

Event URN:

423714

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Event Organiser:

Reece Wood
07557646610

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens A 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Karlo Corpuz Wheelsuckers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spike Hills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Mens A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Elimination - Results
0.  Race Cancelled Finished 0

0. Race Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lina Bivainyte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Elimination - Results
1.  Jose Alejandro Velasquez Giraldo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Smith Finished 3rd 0

2. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Elimination - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spike Hills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Barton Finished 0

4. Daisy Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mens A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lina Bivainyte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mens B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Mens A 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens A 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens B 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Gill VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hamish Barton Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Spike Hills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daisy Barton Finished 0

4. Daisy Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees £15 Senior, £5 Junior

Registration opens at 13.00, racing commences at 14.00.

Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities.

Register on the day

Each race will be limitied to 35 riders

The Races

Mens A 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Mens A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Mens A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth C/D Girls Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Mens A 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens B 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D Boys 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Girls 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/18 – 01:00
Senior & Junior Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Senior & Junior Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk