Miltonduff Road Race

Road , Elgin – Saturday, 12 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B - open to 3rd & 4th Cat Senior & Junior Men and all categories of Senior & Junior Women.

Event Details

Event URN:

423708

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Entry close date

Tue, 1st May 2018

Event Organiser:

Kevin Thomson
07966023015
kevinthomson@btopenworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Hicks Finished 0

21. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Darren Dean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Toby Dobbs Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jacqueline Ross Ecosse Northboats Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Arendijus Dyra Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event HQ - Miltonduff Village Hall, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

Start 1pm.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B - open to 3rd & 4th Cat Senior & Junior Men and all categories of Senior & Junior Women.

Event Details

Event URN:

423708

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Entry close date

Tue, 1st May 2018

Event Organiser:

Kevin Thomson
07966023015
kevinthomson@btopenworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Hicks Finished 0

21. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Darren Dean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Toby Dobbs Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jacqueline Ross Ecosse Northboats Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Arendijus Dyra Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event HQ - Miltonduff Village Hall, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

Start 1pm.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk