Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #5

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 14 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 15 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 9th to July 30th, inclusive Run on an omnium system.

Event Details

Event URN:

423696

Start Date:

Mon, 14th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 15 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 9th to July 30th, inclusive Run on an omnium system.

Event Details

Event URN:

423696

Start Date:

Mon, 14th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall - Results
1.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B/C/D/E 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 14/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk