Fred Williams Track League 11

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 16 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

701/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A & B Senior 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

5. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A & B Senior 10km Handicap (inter sprint)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap (inter sprint) - Results
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Andy Jones Unknown 4th 0

1. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ian Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Cooper Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Gill Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Points - Results
1.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Freewheeler 1 Lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 1 Lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  George Swift Unknown N/A 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Robinson Unknown 0

5. Toby Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheeler U12 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler U12 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Toby Robinson Unknown 0

5. Toby Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

6. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Freewheeler 1 lap heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 1 lap heat 1 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Berry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0

5. Darcie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

A & B Senior 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A & B Senior 10km Handicap (inter sprint) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A & B Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A Senior Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
B Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
B Senior Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Freewheeler 1 Lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Freewheeler U12 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Youth 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00
Various
Freewheeler 1 lap heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00
Various
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00

U16

Various
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:01

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

701/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A & B Senior 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

5. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A & B Senior 10km Handicap (inter sprint)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior 10km Handicap (inter sprint) - Results
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Senior Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Andy Jones Unknown 4th 0

1. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ian Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon 45 Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Cooper Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Gill Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Senior Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Points - Results
1.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Freewheeler 1 Lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 1 Lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  George Swift Unknown N/A 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Robinson Unknown 0

5. Toby Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheeler U12 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler U12 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Toby Robinson Unknown 0

5. Toby Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

6. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Freewheeler 1 lap heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler 1 lap heat 1 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Berry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0

5. Darcie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

A & B Senior 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A & B Senior 10km Handicap (inter sprint) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A & B Senior Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
A Senior Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
B Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
B Senior Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Freewheeler 1 Lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Freewheeler U12 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Youth 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00
Various
Freewheeler 1 lap heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00
Various
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:00 --- --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:00

U16

Various
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:01

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk