White Rose Youth League 2018 Wednesday League 1

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 18 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit youth races for categories E to A, girls and boys. 

Events are hosted by local cycling clubs who provide volunteers to run the events under the umbrella of the White Rose Youth League. 

See www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk for further details.


Event Details

Event URN:

423549

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Event Organiser:

Mandy Parker
07917 860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Saif Akhtar East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Paul Wordsworth Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Grove Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Annabel McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Issac Wytchard Finished 0

3. Issac Wytchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Arthur Mckay Finished 0

13. Arthur Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Declan Wiles East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Imogen Wolff Finished C 0

3. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isabel Toher Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finlay Wiles East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Katy Sayles East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only.

Racing starts at 19.00 for each event. The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only. In the event of low numbers  two categories may be combined which will affect the advertised times.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 20:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 20:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 20:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 20:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit youth races for categories E to A, girls and boys. 

Events are hosted by local cycling clubs who provide volunteers to run the events under the umbrella of the White Rose Youth League. 

See www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk for further details.


Event Details

Event URN:

423549

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Event Organiser:

Mandy Parker
07917 860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Saif Akhtar East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Paul Wordsworth Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Grove Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Annabel McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Issac Wytchard Finished 0

3. Issac Wytchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Arthur Mckay Finished 0

13. Arthur Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Declan Wiles East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Imogen Wolff Finished C 0

3. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isabel Toher Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finlay Wiles East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Katy Sayles East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only.

Racing starts at 19.00 for each event. The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only. In the event of low numbers  two categories may be combined which will affect the advertised times.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 20:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 20:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 20:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 20:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk