SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 13 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

600/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Unknown 0

2. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

3. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

5. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tim Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0

8. Tim Elsmore-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isabell Boon Unknown 0

9. Isabell Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

10. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

11. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

12. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

13. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

14. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

16. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Howard Waterfall Unknown 0

17. Howard Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alice Weeds Unknown 0

18. Alice Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Louis Archer Unknown 0

19. Louis Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

20. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

21. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

22. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

24. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alex Millington Unknown 0

25. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

26. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

27. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

3. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

6. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

8. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliott Lynley Unknown 0

9. Elliott Lynley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

10. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

9. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Grandi Ale Unknown 0

2. Grandi Ale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

16. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Perrin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

33. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

34. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Atkins Kendal Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Parker Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

39. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Christine Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

48. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  J. Waters Unknown 0

49. J. Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Wolfe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Randall West Unknown N/A 0

52. Randall West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steve Loades Unknown 0

53. Steve Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Roger Lee Unknown 0

54. Roger Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Alan Shepherd Unknown 0

55. Alan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

56. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

57. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Jim Crewe Unknown 0

59. Jim Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Michael Hathaway I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/12/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/12/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

600/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Unknown 0

2. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

3. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

5. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tim Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0

8. Tim Elsmore-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isabell Boon Unknown 0

9. Isabell Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

10. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

11. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

12. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

13. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

14. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

16. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Howard Waterfall Unknown 0

17. Howard Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alice Weeds Unknown 0

18. Alice Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Louis Archer Unknown 0

19. Louis Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

20. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

21. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

22. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

24. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alex Millington Unknown 0

25. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

26. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

27. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

3. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

6. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

8. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliott Lynley Unknown 0

9. Elliott Lynley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

10. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lindon Evans Unknown 0

9. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Grandi Ale Unknown 0

2. Grandi Ale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

16. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Perrin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

33. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

34. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Atkins Kendal Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Parker Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

39. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Christine Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

48. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  J. Waters Unknown 0

49. J. Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Wolfe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Randall West Unknown N/A 0

52. Randall West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steve Loades Unknown 0

53. Steve Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Roger Lee Unknown 0

54. Roger Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Alan Shepherd Unknown 0

55. Alan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

56. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

57. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Jim Crewe Unknown 0

59. Jim Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Michael Hathaway I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/12/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/12/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/12/08 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/12/08 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk