Southport CC - Bickerstaffe Road Races -2018

Road , Ormskirk – Saturday, 28 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

2/3/4/J Men's event to start at 9.00. am. distance 63 kms/ 39 miles.
E/1/2/3/4/J Women's event to start 12.00 noon distance 63 kms/ 39 miles.(Handicap)

Both races at Band 4 points

Information on parking and sign on times/ briefings will be available nearer the event date.

In the event of any queries/ request for more information please contact by e-mail using

bickerstaffeRR@southportcc.co.uk

"Any rider who withdraws before the 14th March will receive a refund of half the entry fee. After that date there will be no refunds."

Event Details

Event URN:

423525

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Cowen Finished 2nd 5

6. Jake Cowen -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dean Higham AIMS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Frazer Morley Finished 4th 0

18. Frazer Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Whittington ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Deeley MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Martin Bailey Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Darran Acton Tactic Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Paul Beech FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 2nd 0

48. John Ross - FitPRO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Bullock FitPRO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Harwood FitPRO Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hobson Croston Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Leyland St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Pate Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Peck Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rob Weir Team SB Hub Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jayati Hine YRDP Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Assure Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Catherine Aitchison Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sally Waterworth Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hope Kerry Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jenny Brown Finished 0

19. Jenny Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Josie Knight Finished 0

20. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Susan Paterson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Serena Gorton Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Gray Weaver Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alicia Love Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Field Size for the both races increased to 60

"Any rider who withdraws before 14th April will receive a refund of half the entry fee. After that date there will be no refunds."

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 63km / 39 miles
Sat 28/04/18 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
63km / 39 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 63km / 39 miles
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
63km / 39 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2/3/4/J Men's event to start at 9.00. am. distance 63 kms/ 39 miles.
E/1/2/3/4/J Women's event to start 12.00 noon distance 63 kms/ 39 miles.(Handicap)

Both races at Band 4 points

Information on parking and sign on times/ briefings will be available nearer the event date.

In the event of any queries/ request for more information please contact by e-mail using

bickerstaffeRR@southportcc.co.uk

"Any rider who withdraws before the 14th March will receive a refund of half the entry fee. After that date there will be no refunds."

Event Details

Event URN:

423525

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Booth Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Cowen Finished 2nd 5

6. Jake Cowen -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dean Higham AIMS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Frazer Morley Finished 4th 0

18. Frazer Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Whittington ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Deeley MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Martin Bailey Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Darran Acton Tactic Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Paul Beech FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 2nd 0

48. John Ross - FitPRO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Bullock FitPRO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Harwood FitPRO Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hobson Croston Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Leyland St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Pate Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Peck Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rob Weir Team SB Hub Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jayati Hine YRDP Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Assure Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Catherine Aitchison Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlotte Robinson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sally Waterworth Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hope Kerry Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jenny Brown Finished 0

19. Jenny Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Josie Knight Finished 0

20. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Susan Paterson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Serena Gorton Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Gray Weaver Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alicia Love Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Field Size for the both races increased to 60

"Any rider who withdraws before 14th April will receive a refund of half the entry fee. After that date there will be no refunds."

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 63km / 39 miles
Sat 28/04/18 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
63km / 39 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 63km / 39 miles
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
63km / 39 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk