Harworth - Midlands BMX Series Round 8

BMX , HARWORTH – Sunday, 03 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

456/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kaya Cray Unknown 0

6. Kaya Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lochlan Dudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Alex McDonald Clee Cycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Angus Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joe Smith Unknown 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Trower Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alice Law Unknown 0

4. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Brad Spick Unknown 0

2. Brad Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Kirk Meadows SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jamie Evans Unknown 0

5. Jamie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jordan Latta Unknown 0

6. Jordan Latta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Corey Hobson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jordan Perry Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

5. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore Team Zenith Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

3. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Katie Law Unknown 0

5. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

1. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Gregory Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Batey Redman Rockstar Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Mark Maddox Unknown 0

1. Mark Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cieran Morshead Unknown 0

2. Cieran Morshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Brown Unknown 0

3. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0

4. Chris Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Johnson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

6. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Albrighton Unknown 0

3. David Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  David Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 at Mansfield will be an inter regional with East Anglia. Top 3 novices at each round will receive a trophy and the remaining finallists will receive a medal. All riders will have to compete in 4 rounds to qualify for the Brits and 6 for a trophy. The inter regional at Peterborough (Round 5) will count as a qualification event for a trophy and the Brits.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:12
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

456/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kaya Cray Unknown 0

6. Kaya Cray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lochlan Dudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Alex McDonald Clee Cycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Angus Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joe Smith Unknown 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Trower Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alice Law Unknown 0

4. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Brad Spick Unknown 0

2. Brad Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Kirk Meadows SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jamie Evans Unknown 0

5. Jamie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jordan Latta Unknown 0

6. Jordan Latta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Corey Hobson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jordan Perry Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

5. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore Team Zenith Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

3. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Katie Law Unknown 0

5. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

1. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Gregory Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Batey Redman Rockstar Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Mark Maddox Unknown 0

1. Mark Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cieran Morshead Unknown 0

2. Cieran Morshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Brown Unknown 0

3. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0

4. Chris Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Johnson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

6. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Albrighton Unknown 0

3. David Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  David Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 at Mansfield will be an inter regional with East Anglia. Top 3 novices at each round will receive a trophy and the remaining finallists will receive a medal. All riders will have to compete in 4 rounds to qualify for the Brits and 6 for a trophy. The inter regional at Peterborough (Round 5) will count as a qualification event for a trophy and the Brits.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:12
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk