Severn Bridge Road Race

Road – Sunday, 02 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

509/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dale Appleby JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Gibbs Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Oliver Graham Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Michael Webb Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Martin Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Robert Adams Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Paul Standen Total Fitness Bath Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Steve Thomas Unknown 0

41. Steve Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Stephen Shellard Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Teams. No entry on the day.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/08 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/03/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

509/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dale Appleby JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Gibbs Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Oliver Graham Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Michael Webb Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Martin Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Robert Adams Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Paul Standen Total Fitness Bath Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Steve Thomas Unknown 0

41. Steve Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Stephen Shellard Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Teams. No entry on the day.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/03/08 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/03/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk