Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #16

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 02 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423382

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jacob Tresham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cian Smailes N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Roberts Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Southern VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jim Warren Daventry Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Palmer Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Pattrick Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Scott Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sam Hunt Finished 4th 0

1.  Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Morris Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lyndon Ferguson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Pearson Finished 0

14.  Peter Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Woods Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Batt Barnes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Deal Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Giorgos Markitanis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Natalie Bravo Reading CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hazel May Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leah Moorman Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423382

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jacob Tresham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cian Smailes N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Roberts Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Southern VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jim Warren Daventry Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Palmer Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Pattrick Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Scott Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Sam Hunt Finished 4th 0

1.  Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Morris Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lyndon Ferguson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Pearson Finished 0

14.  Peter Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Woods Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Batt Barnes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Deal Rugby Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Giorgos Markitanis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Natalie Bravo Reading CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hazel May Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leah Moorman Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Victoria Coe Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk