Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #4

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 10 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423370

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Webster Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Buauna Ball Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Haigh Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alexi Edwards Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Harry Lock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Knight TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James O'Connell TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cian Smailes N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Riley Searle Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Corley Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Morgan CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Bent Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Adrian Beer St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Billy Fadden Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nathan Woodhouse LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Munday Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Bradley Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Christopher VC10 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mathew Veal Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Williams Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Bent Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Morris The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mathew Veal Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jos Busby Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Impey QN Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Partridge Rugby Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Morris Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Cross Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Bradley Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Batt Barnes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mathew Devine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maxim Burrows Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Davies Daventry Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Donald Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Ivkovic Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kristoff van Leeuwen Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Giorgos Markitanis Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Martin Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Van Niekerk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Timmis Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Laura Moody Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Amy Woodroofe Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423370

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Webster Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Buauna Ball Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Haigh Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alexi Edwards Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Harry Lock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Knight TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James O'Connell TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cian Smailes N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Riley Searle Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Corley Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Morgan CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Bent Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Adrian Beer St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Billy Fadden Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nathan Woodhouse LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Munday Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Bradley Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Christopher VC10 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mathew Veal Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Williams Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Bent Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Morris The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mathew Veal Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jos Busby Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Impey QN Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Partridge Rugby Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Morris Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Cross Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Bradley Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Batt Barnes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mathew Devine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maxim Burrows Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Davies Daventry Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Donald Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Ivkovic Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kristoff van Leeuwen Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Giorgos Markitanis Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Martin Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Van Niekerk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Timmis Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Laura Moody Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Amy Woodroofe Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk