Calshot Winter League 3

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 15 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

105/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

6. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

9. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Walters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Patrick Walters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

5. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

6. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran/Women/Juniors - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Juniors - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

4. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veteran/Women/Juniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Juniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

6. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee is £8 for youth and £15 for junior/seniors

The Races

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:32
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Veteran/Women/Juniors - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:35
Veteran/Women/Juniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:36
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

105/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

6. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

9. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick Walters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Patrick Walters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

5. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

6. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grant Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran/Women/Juniors - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Juniors - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

4. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veteran/Women/Juniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women/Juniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

6. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee is £8 for youth and £15 for junior/seniors

The Races

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:32
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Veteran/Women/Juniors - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:35
Veteran/Women/Juniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:36
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk