Cybele Velo NW Regional Youth Circuit Championships 2018

Closed Circuit , Preston – Saturday, 26 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The NW Regional Youth Circuit Championships is only open to riders residing in the North West Region, riders from other regions will not be accepted.

There will be Regional Medals for the top 3 riders in all Youth Categories, subject to enough riders/race.

There will be separate races for Girls and Boys in U16, U14 and U12.

U16 Girls and U14 Girls may be combinded depending on entries and distances adjusted accordingly.

Races for Boys and Girls will be combinded for U10 and U8 but with seperate results. If entries are low for these races then the U10 and U8 may be combinded but with separate results.

Entries close 13th May 2018.

The finish line will be on the length of circuit running parallel to the railway track. Sign on will be in the old cricket pavillion under the bridge.

Event Details

Event URN:

423312

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

UCLAN Sports Arena, Tom Benson Way, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 1SG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Tom Leivers
07534281261
tomleivers65@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Harry Noonan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Adam Harris Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alex Jones Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Harry Wood Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Knight Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isabelle Burke Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Owen Collins Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Rio Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Grace Harris Border City Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders MUST be resident in the NW Region to enter the event.

All Riders must have BC Membership and a racing licence.

Entries close 13th May after which time it will not be possible to offer refunds.

A pdf Race manual will be send out to all riders email account before the event.

The Races

U16 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sat 26/05/18 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:25 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 14:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 14:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 14:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 14:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 15:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 15:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The NW Regional Youth Circuit Championships is only open to riders residing in the North West Region, riders from other regions will not be accepted.

There will be Regional Medals for the top 3 riders in all Youth Categories, subject to enough riders/race.

There will be separate races for Girls and Boys in U16, U14 and U12.

U16 Girls and U14 Girls may be combinded depending on entries and distances adjusted accordingly.

Races for Boys and Girls will be combinded for U10 and U8 but with seperate results. If entries are low for these races then the U10 and U8 may be combinded but with separate results.

Entries close 13th May 2018.

The finish line will be on the length of circuit running parallel to the railway track. Sign on will be in the old cricket pavillion under the bridge.

Event Details

Event URN:

423312

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

UCLAN Sports Arena, Tom Benson Way, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 1SG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Tom Leivers
07534281261
tomleivers65@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Harry Noonan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Adam Harris Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alex Jones Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Harry Wood Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Flora Knight Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isabelle Burke Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Owen Collins Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Rio Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Grace Harris Border City Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Championship - Results
1.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Championship - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders MUST be resident in the NW Region to enter the event.

All Riders must have BC Membership and a racing licence.

Entries close 13th May after which time it will not be possible to offer refunds.

A pdf Race manual will be send out to all riders email account before the event.

The Races

U16 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sat 26/05/18 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:25 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 14:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 14:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 14:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 14:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 15:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 15:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/05/18 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk