Falkirk BC 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Falkirk – Saturday, 14 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile time trial on a flat course

Event Details

Event URN:

423304

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Grangemouth Rugby Club, Avondale Road, Grangemouth, Falkirk, Stirlingshire, FK3 8XL
View map

Event Organiser:

Blair Martin
07917711616
bowtrees@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Wild GS Metro Finished 3rd 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  Douglas Watson Finished N/A 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:15:000
3.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:21:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:41:000
4.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
5.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:19:000
6.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:21:000
7.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
7.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
8.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:37:000
9.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
10.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:000
11.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:00:000
12.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:02:000
13.  Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
14.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
15.  Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
16.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:000
17.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
18.  Gordon Murdoch Finished 3rd 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:31:000
19.  Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
20.  Stuart Paterson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
21.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:39:000
22.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:48:000
23.  Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:52:000
24.  Henry Marles Finished 00:23:53:000 0

24. Henry Marles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:53:000
25.  Stephen Makin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:000
26.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:06:000
27.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
28.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:16:000
29.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
30.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
31.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:000
32.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
33.  Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
34.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:49:000
35.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:52:000
36.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:58:000
37.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
38.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:02:000
39.  Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
40.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
41.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
42.  David Richardson Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:35:000
43.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:38:000
44.  Elizabeth Richardson Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
45.  Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
46.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:45:000
47.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:000
48.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:58:000
49.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
50.  Graeme Muir Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:06:000
51.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:09:000
52.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:10:000
53.  Pamela Craig RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:21:000
54.  Michael Wood Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:29:000
55.  Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:36:000
56.  Lewis Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:39:000
57.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
58.  Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
59.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
60.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
61.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
62.  Peter Harridge Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
63.  Neil McLeod Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:000
64.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
65.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
66.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:35:000
67.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:49:000
68.  Sara Virtanen University of Stirling CC Finished 4th 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:02:000
69.  Robert Armour RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
70.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:17:000
71.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:28:000
72.  Adam Lord Finished 00:28:30:000 0

72. Adam Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:30:000
73.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:12:000
74.  Thomas Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:28:000
75.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:10:000
76.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:18:000
77.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:29:000
78.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:30:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:45:000
79.  Carolina Fernandez Finished 00:31:45:000 0

79. Carolina Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:45:000
--- Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Lindsay Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Longhurst Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Massie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/04/18 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile time trial on a flat course

Event Details

Event URN:

423304

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Grangemouth Rugby Club, Avondale Road, Grangemouth, Falkirk, Stirlingshire, FK3 8XL
View map

Event Organiser:

Blair Martin
07917711616
bowtrees@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Wild GS Metro Finished 3rd 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  Douglas Watson Finished N/A 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:15:000
3.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:21:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:41:000
4.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
5.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:19:000
6.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:21:000
7.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
7.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
8.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:37:000
9.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
10.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:000
11.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:00:000
12.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:02:000
13.  Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
14.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
15.  Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
16.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:000
17.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
18.  Gordon Murdoch Finished 3rd 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:31:000
19.  Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
20.  Stuart Paterson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
21.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:39:000
22.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:48:000
23.  Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:52:000
24.  Henry Marles Finished 00:23:53:000 0

24. Henry Marles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:53:000
25.  Stephen Makin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:000
26.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:06:000
27.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
28.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:16:000
29.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
30.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
31.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:000
32.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
33.  Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
34.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:49:000
35.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:52:000
36.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:58:000
37.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
38.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:02:000
39.  Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
40.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
41.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
42.  David Richardson Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:35:000
43.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:38:000
44.  Elizabeth Richardson Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
45.  Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
46.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:45:000
47.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:000
48.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:58:000
49.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
50.  Graeme Muir Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:06:000
51.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:09:000
52.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:10:000
53.  Pamela Craig RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:21:000
54.  Michael Wood Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:29:000
55.  Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:36:000
56.  Lewis Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:39:000
57.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
58.  Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
59.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
60.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
61.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
62.  Peter Harridge Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
63.  Neil McLeod Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:000
64.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
65.  Alan Linstead Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
66.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:35:000
67.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:49:000
68.  Sara Virtanen University of Stirling CC Finished 4th 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:02:000
69.  Robert Armour RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
70.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:17:000
71.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:28:000
72.  Adam Lord Finished 00:28:30:000 0

72. Adam Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:30:000
73.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:12:000
74.  Thomas Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:28:000
75.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:10:000
76.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:30:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:18:000
77.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:29:000
78.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:30:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:45:000
79.  Carolina Fernandez Finished 00:31:45:000 0

79. Carolina Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:45:000
--- Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Lindsay Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Longhurst Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Massie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/04/18 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk