GT Ellingworth & GA Bennett Road Races

Road , Grantham – Monday, 28 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Road Races promoted by Witham Wheelers Cycling Club on a sporting 12 mile circuit just off the A1 near Grantham on the Lincolnshire/Leicestershire border.

Thanks again Pedal Pushers racing bike shop in Grantham for their generous support of these races

Event Details

Event URN:

423286

Start Date:

Mon, 28th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Gorse Lane, Grantham , Lincolnshire, NG31 7UE
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Simon Cocker
07806805148
simonpcocker@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Elliot Harrison Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Shackleton Team KTM UK Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Billy Robinson Le Col Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Brown Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Billy Harding Finished 2nd 1

20. Billy Harding -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Brett Waterhouse Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Orr MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Wilcocks Finished 0

32. Robert Wilcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Danny Winfield J's Cycle Shack Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ashley Marshall Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Marc Layfield VeloViewer Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Christopher Statham University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Browning NRT racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Egner NRT racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Ford Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hind Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew King Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Paterson Did not finish 0

48. Stephen Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Tait OVB Did not finish 2nd 0

48. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

GT Ellingworth (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GT Ellingworth (3/4) - Results
1.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bentley Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Davison J's Cycle Shack Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Deacon Mapperley CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Worley OVB Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Fowkes J's Cycle Shack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Froberg Finished 4th 0

23. Simon Froberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alec Hampson Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Liam Hallam Finished 3rd 0

29. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Brian Stacey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Holly Edmondston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Christopher Yates I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Caufield Did not finish 0

47. Mark Caufield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ehren Courtman RPD Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Fish Did not finish 0

47. Will Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Fox PainTrain Lincoln Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Limbert J's Cycle Shack Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Mcdonald Did not finish 0

47. Lee Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris McNaughton OVB Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Preece Ashfield RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

In the event of the events being oversubscribed, teams will be limited to 4 riders and riders national and regional ranking points will be taken into acount

The Races

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/18 13:15 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 133km / 83 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Mon 28/05/18 – 13:15
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
133km / 83 miles
GT Ellingworth (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 28/05/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Road Races promoted by Witham Wheelers Cycling Club on a sporting 12 mile circuit just off the A1 near Grantham on the Lincolnshire/Leicestershire border.

Thanks again Pedal Pushers racing bike shop in Grantham for their generous support of these races

Event Details

Event URN:

423286

Start Date:

Mon, 28th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Gorse Lane, Grantham , Lincolnshire, NG31 7UE
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Simon Cocker
07806805148
simonpcocker@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Elliot Harrison Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Jones Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Shackleton Team KTM UK Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Billy Robinson Le Col Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Brown Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Ellis Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Billy Harding Finished 2nd 1

20. Billy Harding -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Brett Waterhouse Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Pritchard OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Orr MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Wilcocks Finished 0

32. Robert Wilcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Danny Winfield J's Cycle Shack Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ashley Marshall Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Marc Layfield VeloViewer Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Christopher Statham University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Browning NRT racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Egner NRT racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Ford Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hind Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew King Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Paterson Did not finish 0

48. Stephen Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Tait OVB Did not finish 2nd 0

48. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

GT Ellingworth (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GT Ellingworth (3/4) - Results
1.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bentley Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Davison J's Cycle Shack Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Deacon Mapperley CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Worley OVB Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Fowkes J's Cycle Shack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Froberg Finished 4th 0

23. Simon Froberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alec Hampson Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Liam Hallam Finished 3rd 0

29. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Craig Alexander Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Brian Stacey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Holly Edmondston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Christopher Yates I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill - Vanguard Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Caufield Did not finish 0

47. Mark Caufield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ehren Courtman RPD Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Fish Did not finish 0

47. Will Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Fox PainTrain Lincoln Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Limbert J's Cycle Shack Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Mcdonald Did not finish 0

47. Lee Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris McNaughton OVB Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Preece Ashfield RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

In the event of the events being oversubscribed, teams will be limited to 4 riders and riders national and regional ranking points will be taken into acount

The Races

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/18 13:15 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 133km / 83 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Mon 28/05/18 – 13:15
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
133km / 83 miles
GT Ellingworth (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 28/05/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk