Spring in the Park 2018 #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 08 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423279

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Nathan Monks Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  William Munday Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Levon Posteviciute Finished 0

10.  Levon Posteviciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423279

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Nathan Monks Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  William Munday Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Levon Posteviciute Finished 0

10.  Levon Posteviciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/06/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk