Spring in the Park 2018 #3

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 11 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423276

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isabelle Stoneham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Horne Finished B 0

12. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ciaran Cave Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423276

Start Date:

Fri, 11th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isabelle Stoneham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Horne Finished B 0

12. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ciaran Cave Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 11/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk