Spring in the Park 2018 #1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 27 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423274

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ievon Posteviciute Finished 0

9.  Ievon Posteviciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Skye Willis Panagua CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Henry Young Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lewis Gibbens Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423274

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ievon Posteviciute Finished 0

9.  Ievon Posteviciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Skye Willis Panagua CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Henry Young Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lewis Gibbens Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 27/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk