West Riding Track League 3

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 01 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

681/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jamie Ormiston Unknown 0

6. Jamie Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Patrick Ormiston Unknown 0

9. Patrick Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natasha Farmer Unknown 0

10. Natasha Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

11. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
13.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

13. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 2 - Half Lap TT Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Half Lap TT Fixed - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Simpson Unknown N/A 0

7. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Barry Unknown 0

10. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rebecca Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

14. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4a - Juvenile 3 lap Scratch Freewheel Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Juvenile 3 lap Scratch Freewheel Race - Results
1.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Race - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Race - Results
1.  Patrick Ormiston Unknown 0

1. Patrick Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natasha Farmer Unknown 0

2. Natasha Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

3. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Natasha Farmer Unknown 0

1. Natasha Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

3. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Half Lap TT Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:32
Event 4a - Juvenile 3 lap Scratch Freewheel Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:33
Event 4b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:34
Event 4c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:35
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:36
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:37
Event 6 - Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:38
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:40

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

681/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jamie Ormiston Unknown 0

6. Jamie Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Patrick Ormiston Unknown 0

9. Patrick Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natasha Farmer Unknown 0

10. Natasha Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

11. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
13.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

13. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 2 - Half Lap TT Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Half Lap TT Fixed - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Simpson Unknown N/A 0

7. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Barry Unknown 0

10. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rebecca Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

14. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4a - Juvenile 3 lap Scratch Freewheel Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Juvenile 3 lap Scratch Freewheel Race - Results
1.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Race - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 4c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Race - Results
1.  Patrick Ormiston Unknown 0

1. Patrick Ormiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Natasha Farmer Unknown 0

2. Natasha Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

3. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Natasha Farmer Unknown 0

1. Natasha Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

3. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Half Lap TT Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Fixed Wheel 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:32
Event 4a - Juvenile 3 lap Scratch Freewheel Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:33
Event 4b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:34
Event 4c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:35
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:36
Event 5 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:37
Event 6 - Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:38
Event 7 - Fixed Wheel 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Fixed Wheel 4 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/06/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 01/06/09 – 19:40

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk