Heron Cyclesport Go-Race Series 6

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 16 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

215/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional - Results
1.  Mark Elms Unknown N/A 0

1. Mark Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Ryan Unknown N/A 0

2. Martin Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Young Unknown A 0

3. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Chester Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Davis Unknown N/A 0

6. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin King Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

9. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Hobbs Unknown 0

11. Jake Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Gates Unknown N/A 0

12. Michael Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Whybrow Unknown N/A 0

13. Dave Whybrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Knott Unknown N/A 0

15. Michael Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Cope Unknown N/A 0

19. Alan Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Ringrose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Elliot Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Anthony McGurren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Sayles Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan White Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Elms Unknown N/A 0

29. Martin Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Layley Unknown 0

31. Chris Layley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Martin Galpin Unknown 0

32. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Butcher Unknown N/A 0

34. Terry Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Terry Whalley Unknown 0

35. Terry Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stuart Nash Unknown 4th 0

36. Stuart Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Nigel Beisson Unknown 0

37. Nigel Beisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anthony Simmons Unknown N/A 0

9999. Anthony Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Roger Moore Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Bryant Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Scott Urista Langdale Lightweights Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gareth Whysall Unknown 0

9999. Gareth Whysall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

4/Provisional Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

215/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional - Results
1.  Mark Elms Unknown N/A 0

1. Mark Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Ryan Unknown N/A 0

2. Martin Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Young Unknown A 0

3. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Chester Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Davis Unknown N/A 0

6. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin King Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

9. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Hobbs Unknown 0

11. Jake Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Gates Unknown N/A 0

12. Michael Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Whybrow Unknown N/A 0

13. Dave Whybrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Knott Unknown N/A 0

15. Michael Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Cope Unknown N/A 0

19. Alan Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Ringrose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Elliot Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Anthony McGurren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Sayles Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan White Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Elms Unknown N/A 0

29. Martin Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Layley Unknown 0

31. Chris Layley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Martin Galpin Unknown 0

32. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Butcher Unknown N/A 0

34. Terry Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Terry Whalley Unknown 0

35. Terry Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stuart Nash Unknown 4th 0

36. Stuart Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Nigel Beisson Unknown 0

37. Nigel Beisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anthony Simmons Unknown N/A 0

9999. Anthony Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Roger Moore Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Bryant Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Scott Urista Langdale Lightweights Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gareth Whysall Unknown 0

9999. Gareth Whysall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

4/Provisional Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/07/09 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk