Crank It Racing - Round 4

MTB XC , Slaidburn – Sunday, 29 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

For the final round, riders will return to the popular venue of Gisburn Forest. This venue boasts races dating back to the NAMBS days, so it has a great pedigree of racing in its belt. When Crank It Racing came to Gisburn in 2014, we created a brand new course with trails that can only be ridden in our race!

These natural, loamy sections are skill challenging to say the least! With a mixture of roots, loam, bumps, dips, turns and the occasional bridge thrown in, riders will be pushed to their limit in a way no other round can. Gisburn also boasts a great variety of terrain from the flowy burmed decent, to the challenging loam. Even the skills course is taken in during this exciting course.

As well as being a great course for spectating, the venue also offers an abundance of extra trails, Gisburn Forest Bike Hub & Cafe and even a Gruffalo Trail! We hope to see you all on the 29th of July!

Event Details

Event URN:

423040

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forest, Gisburn Forest Hub,, Stephen Park, Gisbrun Forest, Slaidburn, Lancashire, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Jackson Royal Albert CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucas Taylor Finished 0

3.  Lucas Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Sophia Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Emma Cull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys XCO - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls XCO - Results
1.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys XCO - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Will Collinson Finished 0

4.  Will Collinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Youth Girls XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls XCO - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Adam Hinchcliffe All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Les Walker Finished 0

4.  Les Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Barry Downing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Did not start G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Joel Hatton Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jacob Feetham Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Roberts Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Wozciech Krepa Finished 0

9.  Wozciech Krepa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Blaen Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Hillier Did not finish 0

David Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Hutchings Did not finish 0

Michael Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Brian Gough Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Michael Graham Finished S/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Greenwood Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Chapman PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Juvenile Boys XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Juvenile Girls XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Youth Boys XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Youth Girls XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

For the final round, riders will return to the popular venue of Gisburn Forest. This venue boasts races dating back to the NAMBS days, so it has a great pedigree of racing in its belt. When Crank It Racing came to Gisburn in 2014, we created a brand new course with trails that can only be ridden in our race!

These natural, loamy sections are skill challenging to say the least! With a mixture of roots, loam, bumps, dips, turns and the occasional bridge thrown in, riders will be pushed to their limit in a way no other round can. Gisburn also boasts a great variety of terrain from the flowy burmed decent, to the challenging loam. Even the skills course is taken in during this exciting course.

As well as being a great course for spectating, the venue also offers an abundance of extra trails, Gisburn Forest Bike Hub & Cafe and even a Gruffalo Trail! We hope to see you all on the 29th of July!

Event Details

Event URN:

423040

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forest, Gisburn Forest Hub,, Stephen Park, Gisbrun Forest, Slaidburn, Lancashire, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Jackson Royal Albert CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucas Taylor Finished 0

3.  Lucas Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Sophia Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race - Results
1.  Emma Cull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys XCO - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls XCO - Results
1.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys XCO - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Will Collinson Finished 0

4.  Will Collinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Youth Girls XCO

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls XCO - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Adam Hinchcliffe All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Les Walker Finished 0

4.  Les Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Barry Downing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Did not start G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Joel Hatton Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jacob Feetham Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Roberts Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Wozciech Krepa Finished 0

9.  Wozciech Krepa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Blaen Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Hillier Did not finish 0

David Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Hutchings Did not finish 0

Michael Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Brian Gough Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Michael Graham Finished S/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Greenwood Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Chapman PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Under 10 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Under 12 Boys - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Under 12 Girls - Coaching, Skills Competition, and Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 10:00
Juvenile Boys XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Juvenile Girls XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Youth Boys XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Youth Girls XCO Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/18 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/07/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk