Lancaster University Spring Crit #4

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 24 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lancaster University Cycling Club are proud to organise another circuit racing series for  March 2018.

Racing will begin at 1pm.

Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

422990

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Luhrs HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rees HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Buauna Ball Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joe Reilly Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Wharton Kent Valley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Bullock FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Moore Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joe Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Benjamin Trippier Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joss Livesey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joss Livesey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Louis Moore Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Higginbottom FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 0

18.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Barnard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tim Benson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jack Smith Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Bruce Boles University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Thomas Hobson Croston Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Tomlinson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Unknown Rider 1 Finished 0

36.  Unknown Rider 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Unknown Rider 2 Finished 0

37.  Unknown Rider 2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Unknown Rider 3 Finished 0

42.  Unknown Rider 3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Sam Lashley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bottrill Salford Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Hathaway FitPRO Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Barnard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jason Reynolds Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Garry Makin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Earle Logan Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Livesey University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Eades Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Keerthi Angammana Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jemma Speers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Fiona Winder University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

Online £10

On the day £15

Discounted entry of £6 if you wish to enter a second race on the day.

Student discount. £8 on the day with student card.

Online entries will close on the Wednesday before each event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 15:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 15:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 14:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 14:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
35 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Lancaster University Cycling Club are proud to organise another circuit racing series for  March 2018.

Racing will begin at 1pm.

Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

422990

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Luhrs HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rees HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Buauna Ball Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joe Reilly Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Wharton Kent Valley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Bullock FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Moore Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Joe Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Benjamin Trippier Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joss Livesey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joss Livesey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Louis Moore Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Higginbottom FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 0

18.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Barnard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tim Benson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jack Smith Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Bruce Boles University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Thomas Hobson Croston Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Tomlinson Honister '92 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Unknown Rider 1 Finished 0

36.  Unknown Rider 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Unknown Rider 2 Finished 0

37.  Unknown Rider 2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Unknown Rider 3 Finished 0

42.  Unknown Rider 3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Sam Lashley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bottrill Salford Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Hathaway FitPRO Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Barnard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jason Reynolds Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Garry Makin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Earle Logan Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Livesey University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Eades Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Keerthi Angammana Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jemma Speers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Fiona Winder University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

Online £10

On the day £15

Discounted entry of £6 if you wish to enter a second race on the day.

Student discount. £8 on the day with student card.

Online entries will close on the Wednesday before each event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 15:40 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 15:40
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 14:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 14:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
35 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk