Herne Hill Velodrome Women's League - Round 2

Track , London – Saturday, 19 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the success of the past 3 years, our monthly women's only track league is back and bigger than ever for a fourth year! Throughout the course of the 5 rounds riders will have the oppurtunity to participate in all the varied events that track cycling has to offer. This is open to all senior/junior women as well as youth A+B girls.

- C Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the Race Training category for riders who have some experience on the track, but are newer to racing.

- B Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the inbetween category, for those who have some experience of track racing already

- A Cats must have an HHV Race Accreditation or a UK Track Accreditation. This is the race category, for experienced track riders.

For those keen to try out track cycling for the first time, or are unaware of the sessions HHV has to offer, please head over to our website to find out about our women's specific sessions and other public sessions. www.hernehillvelodrome.com



Event Details

Event URN:

422869

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Category - 10 Lap Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - 10 Lap Warm-up - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brooke Philips VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Category - 10 Lap Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category - 10 Lap Warm-up - Results
1.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kristina Matovic NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sally Trump Finished N/A 0

6. Sally Trump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Category - 10 Lap Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - 10 Lap Warm-up - Results
1.  Celia Walter Finished 0

1. Celia Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Davey Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Category - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - Devil - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Category - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - Devil - Results
1.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Heather Waterton Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jana Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tessa Spooner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Category - Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - Handicap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anna Figliola Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ruth Shier Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brooke Philips VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lina Bivainyte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Category - Handicap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - Handicap Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Category - Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category - Handicap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sally Trump Finished N/A 0

4. Sally Trump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Vroni Buettner Finished 0

6. Vroni Buettner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Category - Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - Handicap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Laura Varnes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Davey Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Greening Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sally White Finished 0

5. Sally White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Category - Handicap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - Handicap Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Celia Walter Finished 0

1. Celia Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Richards Finished 0

2. Emma Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tessa Spooner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jana Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Category - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brooke Philips VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Category - 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category - 15 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sally Trump Finished N/A 0

3. Sally Trump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Styles Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Kerrigan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Category - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tessa Spooner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Celia Walter Finished 0

3. Celia Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Davey Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Heather Waterton Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

A Category - 10 Lap Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
B Category - 10 Lap Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - 10 Lap Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Category - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - Handicap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - Handicap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
B Category - Handicap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - Handicap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - Handicap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
B Category - 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 18:50 Regional C+ ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 18:50
Regional C+,
B Category Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 18:50 Go-Race ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 18:50
C Category Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 18:50 Go-Race ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 18:50

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from the success of the past 3 years, our monthly women's only track league is back and bigger than ever for a fourth year! Throughout the course of the 5 rounds riders will have the oppurtunity to participate in all the varied events that track cycling has to offer. This is open to all senior/junior women as well as youth A+B girls.

- C Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the Race Training category for riders who have some experience on the track, but are newer to racing.

- B Cats must have an HHV Training Accreditation as a minimum. This is the inbetween category, for those who have some experience of track racing already

- A Cats must have an HHV Race Accreditation or a UK Track Accreditation. This is the race category, for experienced track riders.

For those keen to try out track cycling for the first time, or are unaware of the sessions HHV has to offer, please head over to our website to find out about our women's specific sessions and other public sessions. www.hernehillvelodrome.com



Event Details

Event URN:

422869

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A Category - 10 Lap Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - 10 Lap Warm-up - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brooke Philips VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Category - 10 Lap Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category - 10 Lap Warm-up - Results
1.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kristina Matovic NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sally Trump Finished N/A 0

6. Sally Trump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Category - 10 Lap Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - 10 Lap Warm-up - Results
1.  Celia Walter Finished 0

1. Celia Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Davey Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Category - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - Devil - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Category - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - Devil - Results
1.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Heather Waterton Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jana Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tessa Spooner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Category - Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - Handicap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anna Figliola Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ruth Shier Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brooke Philips VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lina Bivainyte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Category - Handicap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - Handicap Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Category - Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category - Handicap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sally Trump Finished N/A 0

4. Sally Trump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Vroni Buettner Finished 0

6. Vroni Buettner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Category - Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - Handicap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Laura Varnes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Davey Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Greening Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sally White Finished 0

5. Sally White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Category - Handicap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - Handicap Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Celia Walter Finished 0

1. Celia Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Richards Finished 0

2. Emma Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tessa Spooner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jana Harrison Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michelle Debono CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Category - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brooke Philips VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Category - 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category - 15 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sally Trump Finished N/A 0

3. Sally Trump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Styles Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hanna Wheatley Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Kerrigan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Category - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Category - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tessa Spooner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Celia Walter Finished 0

3. Celia Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Davey Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Heather Waterton Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

A Category - 10 Lap Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
B Category - 10 Lap Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - 10 Lap Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Category - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - Handicap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - Handicap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
B Category - Handicap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - Handicap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - Handicap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
B Category - 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
C Category - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
A Category Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 18:50 Regional C+ ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 18:50
Regional C+,
B Category Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 18:50 Go-Race ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 18:50
C Category Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 18:50 Go-Race ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 18:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk