West Drayton Specilalized Crit Series - Event 3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 31 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

West Drayton Mountain Bike Club are again pleased to be running a series of three events in March at the ever popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, senior events will have on the day prizes subject to number of entrys, youth events will have overall prize with riders having to have entered all events to qualify.

Event Details

Event URN:

422705

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Barnes University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris O'Sullivan Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Greswell London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlie Botterill Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Saunders Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Lord Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jason Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Benjamin Pilbrow Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Backus ZeroBC Development Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Clarfield Regents Park Rouleurs Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jake Gillett VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Charleston Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Conrad Holland Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aacha White Finished 0

7.  Aacha White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Jordan Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kerys Baker Team Darenth Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Lord Finished 0

1.  Ellen Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only which will be awarded on the final day to qualify riders must have entered all 3 events to qualify. No series prizes for Senior riders.

There is no Womens race for this week due to clashes in neighbouring Regions.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 15:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 15:10
Regional A, Band 4
54km / 34 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

West Drayton Mountain Bike Club are again pleased to be running a series of three events in March at the ever popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, senior events will have on the day prizes subject to number of entrys, youth events will have overall prize with riders having to have entered all events to qualify.

Event Details

Event URN:

422705

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Barnes University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris O'Sullivan Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Greswell London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlie Botterill Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Saunders Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Lord Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jason Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Benjamin Pilbrow Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Backus ZeroBC Development Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Clarfield Regents Park Rouleurs Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jake Gillett VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Charleston Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Conrad Holland Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aacha White Finished 0

7.  Aacha White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Jordan Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kerys Baker Team Darenth Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Lord Finished 0

1.  Ellen Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only which will be awarded on the final day to qualify riders must have entered all 3 events to qualify. No series prizes for Senior riders.

There is no Womens race for this week due to clashes in neighbouring Regions.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 15:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 15:10
Regional A, Band 4
54km / 34 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/03/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk