Cotswold League Veloton Race

Road , Chippenham – Sunday, 15 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

**EVENT RESCHEDULED from 29th April**

PLEASE NOTE NEW EVENT DATE SUNDAY 15TH JULY 2018

Part of the Cotswold League series.

3.5 laps of a 20 mile loop.

Veloton Team Cotswold League Road Race.

HQ Brinkworth House. SN15 5DF

Event Details

Event URN:

422704

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brinkworth Village Hall, B4042, Brinkworth, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5AF

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

James Lotinga
01666504343
velotoncc@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Russell Peace BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Henley Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Danny Lake Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Radburn BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rick Hawker VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Howse VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Fletcher Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Bygrave VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Patrick Christopher DCR Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Greg Nieuwenhuys Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Oliver Bowden Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ryan King VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jim Jones VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jonathan Hill Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

**EVENT RESCHEDULED from 29th April**

PLEASE NOTE NEW EVENT DATE SUNDAY 15TH JULY 2018

Part of the Cotswold League series.

3.5 laps of a 20 mile loop.

Veloton Team Cotswold League Road Race.

HQ Brinkworth House. SN15 5DF

Event Details

Event URN:

422704

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brinkworth Village Hall, B4042, Brinkworth, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5AF

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

James Lotinga
01666504343
velotoncc@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Russell Peace BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Henley Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Danny Lake Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Radburn BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rick Hawker VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Howse VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Fletcher Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Bygrave VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Patrick Christopher DCR Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Greg Nieuwenhuys Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Oliver Bowden Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Ryan King VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jim Jones VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Harry Lock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jonathan Hill Veloton Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk