Prescot Eagle RC Litherland Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 05 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

515/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dan Whelan Probikekit.com Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David White Unknown 0

1. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Lennon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

1. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Probikekit.com Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Pettit Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Stuart Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harvey Wharton Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
Various
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

515/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dan Whelan Probikekit.com Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David White Unknown 0

1. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Lennon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

1. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Probikekit.com Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Pettit Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Stuart Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harvey Wharton Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:30 Youth Only MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, MTB IA
Various
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 05/08/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk