Surrey League Handicap Championship (Norwood Paragon CC)

Road , Loxwood – Sunday, 09 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422657

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Loxwood Sports Club, The Pavilion, Plaistow Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SX

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Mumme Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bullen URDT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jeremy Howe Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Warren Jesse Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Michael Guilford Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edmund Bishop ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jeremy Whittaker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross McCracken URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Pearce Paceline RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Smith Hoops Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kev Witton URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422657

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Loxwood Sports Club, The Pavilion, Plaistow Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SX

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Mumme Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bullen URDT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jeremy Howe Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Warren Jesse Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Michael Guilford Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edmund Bishop ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jeremy Whittaker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross McCracken URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Pearce Paceline RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Smith Hoops Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kev Witton URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk