Surrey League Road Race (Meudon-Sovereign)

Road , Liphook – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422656

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Baines Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Caldwell Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michele Contrino Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Sicheneder Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Trevis VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Milland Hill Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422656

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Cross Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Euan Baines Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Caldwell Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Allan WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michele Contrino Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Sicheneder Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Trevis VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Milland Hill Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk