Surrey League Road Race (Redhill CC)

Road , Reigate – Sunday, 12 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422652

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park FC, King George's Field, Whitehall Lane, South Park, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 8LG

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcos Hadley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Vose London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Horatio Holloway Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross McCracken URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Noah Faiers The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Bullen URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Adam Barrett URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Stevens London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Adams Onyx Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Dolny Did not start 3rd 0

35. Jacek Dolny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Guy Drabble Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Howard Did not start 3rd 0

35. Ben Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Marshall Kibosh Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Walters Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Norwood Hill Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422652

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park FC, King George's Field, Whitehall Lane, South Park, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 8LG

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcos Hadley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Vose London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Horatio Holloway Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross McCracken URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Noah Faiers The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Bullen URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Adam Barrett URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Stevens London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Adams Onyx Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Dolny Did not start 3rd 0

35. Jacek Dolny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Guy Drabble Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Howard Did not start 3rd 0

35. Ben Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Marshall Kibosh Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Walters Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Norwood Hill Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk