Surrey League Road Race (Crawley Wheelers)

Road , Lindfield – Sunday, 05 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422651

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

1st Lindfield Scout Hut, Eastern Road, Lindfield, RH16 2LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Kendal Noctor Kibosh Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Cross VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Conner GS Henley Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Billings Radeon-Cycology RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lawrence Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stewart Curtis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Day Generation Press CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Wright Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Guy Drabble Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michele Contrino Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Barrett URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Adams Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Craig Mono CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver East Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Horatio Holloway Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Knighton London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross McCracken URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Meredith VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Whittaker Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Willis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Yates The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sharpthorne Course. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
116km / 72 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422651

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

1st Lindfield Scout Hut, Eastern Road, Lindfield, RH16 2LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Kendal Noctor Kibosh Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Cross VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Conner GS Henley Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Billings Radeon-Cycology RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lawrence Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stewart Curtis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Day Generation Press CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Wright Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Guy Drabble Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michele Contrino Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Barrett URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Adams Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Craig Mono CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver East Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Horatio Holloway Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Knighton London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross McCracken URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Meredith VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Whittaker Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Willis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Yates The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sharpthorne Course. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
116km / 72 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk