Surrey League Road Race (VC Godalming & Haslemere)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422648

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anders Christensen Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Mucci Paceline RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Finn Fitzgerald Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Barnett London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Hale WORX Factory Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry James Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Larcombe Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Murrell London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paolo Puggioni Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Weekes London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stoneham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthias Newsome Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Stewart ACME Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum Slade WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matt Cleaver Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Howard Finished 3rd 0

19.  Ben Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kyle Bateman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Breen Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver East Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Eibich London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett Addiscombe CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sturman Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422648

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anders Christensen Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Mucci Paceline RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Finn Fitzgerald Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Callum Clark Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Barnett London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Hale WORX Factory Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry James Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Larcombe Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Murrell London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paolo Puggioni Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Weekes London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stoneham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthias Newsome Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Stewart ACME Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum Slade WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matt Cleaver Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Howard Finished 3rd 0

19.  Ben Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Conor Clancy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kyle Bateman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Breen Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver East Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Eibich London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Jones Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett Addiscombe CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sturman Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cutmill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk