Surrey League Handicap Series 10 (Hounslow & District)

Road – Thursday, 03 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

937/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brown Unknown 3rd 7

3. Andrew Brown -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 6

4. Mark Walter -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Archibald Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darrell Pembroke Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Graeme Bray Starr Guttering RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mike Cownley Unknown 0

31. Mike Cownley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
57km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

937/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Bradford Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brown Unknown 3rd 7

3. Andrew Brown -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 6

4. Mark Walter -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Archibald Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Darrell Pembroke Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Graeme Bray Starr Guttering RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mike Cownley Unknown 0

31. Mike Cownley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
57km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk