3rd Women's CiCLE Classic

Road , Melton Mowbray – Sunday, 03 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

3rd Women's edition of the popular International CiCLE Classic held each April. The Women's race will challenge the Women over the same roads as the international race and probably present them with the hardest race of their year. With £1000 to the winner and prizes down to 20th, this will be the race to win for any aspiring future Champion.

Event Details

Event URN:

422564

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy Sports Hall, Ambleside Way, Off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0BN

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sophie Wright Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Holly Edmondson Finished 0

8.  Holly Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Melissa Lowther Storey Racing Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Olha Kulyniych Finished 0

19.  Olha Kulyniych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ruth Shier Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Illi Gardner VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Amy Gornall YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Baker Avid Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Bentley CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lorna Bowler Backstedt Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Cutts CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tara Ferguson Team 22 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Goodson Brother UK Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lily Greenhalgh Torelli-Assure-Madison Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Connie Hayes Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine YRDP Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Holmes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Assure-Madison Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ffion James Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Jary Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah King Bianchi Dama Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josie Knight Did not finish 0

Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Victoria Lovett YRDP Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Meakin Brother UK Fusion RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ria Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kelly Murphy C2 Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clover Murray Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Nelson Storey Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hetty Niblett Keukens Redant Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hetty Summerhayes BCR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Poppy Thompson YRDP Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Twisk Did not start 0

Abigail Twisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sarah Walker Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lydia Watts Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Poppy Wildman Liv Awol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Starting and finishing in Melton Mowbray town centre the race will achieve high standards of promotion and exposure for riders and all those involved.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 14:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 03/06/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

3rd Women's edition of the popular International CiCLE Classic held each April. The Women's race will challenge the Women over the same roads as the international race and probably present them with the hardest race of their year. With £1000 to the winner and prizes down to 20th, this will be the race to win for any aspiring future Champion.

Event Details

Event URN:

422564

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy Sports Hall, Ambleside Way, Off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0BN

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sophie Wright Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Holly Edmondson Finished 0

8.  Holly Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Melissa Lowther Storey Racing Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Olha Kulyniych Finished 0

19.  Olha Kulyniych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ruth Shier Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Illi Gardner VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Amy Gornall YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Baker Avid Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Bentley CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lorna Bowler Backstedt Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Cutts CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tara Ferguson Team 22 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Goodson Brother UK Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lily Greenhalgh Torelli-Assure-Madison Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Connie Hayes Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine YRDP Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Holmes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Assure-Madison Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ffion James Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Jary Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah King Bianchi Dama Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josie Knight Did not finish 0

Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Victoria Lovett YRDP Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Meakin Brother UK Fusion RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ria Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kelly Murphy C2 Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clover Murray Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Nelson Storey Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hetty Niblett Keukens Redant Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Russell Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hetty Summerhayes BCR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Poppy Thompson YRDP Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Twisk Did not start 0

Abigail Twisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sarah Walker Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lydia Watts Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Poppy Wildman Liv Awol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Starting and finishing in Melton Mowbray town centre the race will achieve high standards of promotion and exposure for riders and all those involved.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 14:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 03/06/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk