Portsmouth-Velocitybikes.co.uk Circuits 4

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 23 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

284/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Henri Carling DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Heathcote Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Rowland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Rhead Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Cole Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Morris I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Burningham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
National B, Band 3
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

284/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Henri Carling DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Chris Burningham Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Stirling Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Heathcote Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Rowland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Rhead Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Cole Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Morris I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Burningham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
National B, Band 3
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk